Founded:

Nickname:

Ground: Gortnamullin, Malin Head.

Secretary                  Jim Ball             086-8678476

Address                     Carrowmore , Malin

Email                          jamesball52@yahoo.com

 

Pitch Location          Gortnamullin, Malin Head

 

 

Team Sea Rovers
Manager Glen Watson       004475-00221355

 

Other Contacts John Hasson

086-8416173

Damien Ward

087-9050850

Colours (1) Tops/Togs/Socks

Red & White  /Black/ Red

Colours (2) Tops/Togs/Socks

Black /Black  / Black

 

 

History:

Results

11:00 am

Rashenney Reserves vs Sea Rovers

5 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Moville Res

6 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Cockhill Colts

0 - 4

Cockhill Reserves vs Sea Rovers

2 - 1

Sea Rovers vs QPS Youths

2 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Aileach Youths

0 - 11

Rashenney Rovers vs Sea Rovers

0 - 3

Dunree Reserves vs Sea Rovers

1 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Carrowmena F. C.

4 - 6

Redcastle Reserves vs Sea Rovers

2 - 3

Sea Rovers vs Gleneely Colts

0 - 2

Illies Reserves vs Sea Rovers

3 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Glengad Reserves

1 - 1

Culdaff Reserves vs Sea Rovers

3 - 1

QPS Youths vs Sea Rovers

0 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Rashenney F. C.

0 - 6

Carrowmena F. C. vs Sea Rovers

3 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Carndonagh Reserves

5 - 0

Sea Rovers vs Redcastle Reserves

2 - 3

Sea Rovers vs Cockhill Reserves

6 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Rashenney Reserves

3 - 4

Culdaff Reserves vs Sea Rovers

1 - 1

Aileach Youths vs Sea Rovers

0 - 3

Moville Res vs Sea Rovers

11:00 am

Glengad Reserves vs Sea Rovers

4 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Dunree Reserves

1 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Illies Reserves

3 - 5

Sea Rovers vs Moville Res

0 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Cockhill Celtic Youths

1 - 0

Clonmany Youths vs Sea Rovers

2 - 4

Sea Rovers vs Cockhill Reserves

4 - 3

Sea Rovers vs Carndonagh Reserves

2 - 5

Buncrana Reserves vs Sea Rovers

3 - 0

Sea Rovers vs Dunree Reserves

1 - 3

Culdaff Reserves vs Sea Rovers

5 - 1

Rashenney F. C. vs Sea Rovers

1 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Carrowmena F. C.

0 - 3

Rashenney Reserves vs Sea Rovers

2 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Aileach Youths

2 - 2

Illies Reserves vs Sea Rovers

2 - 3

Illies Reserves vs Sea Rovers J.J. Lafferty

0 - 4

Sea Rovers vs Moville Celtic J.P. Houghton

4 - 3

Buncrana Reserves vs Sea Rovers

0 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Dunree United

3 - 3

Sea Rovers vs QPS E.Mc Daid

1 - 4

Sea Rovers vs Glengad Reserves E.Mc Daid

5 - 0

Gleneely Colts vs Sea Rovers P.Mc Gettigan

4 - 1

Cockhill Celtic Youths vs Sea Rovers M. Mc Gonnigle

8 - 2

Aileach Reserves vs Sea Rovers A.Mc Aleer

2 - 2

Dunree United vs Sea Rovers G.Mc Laughlin

1 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Buncrana Reserves J.P. Houghton

2 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Aileach Reserves

8 - 0

Moville Celtic vs Sea Rovers E.Doherty

3 - 0

QPS vs Sea Rovers D.Mc Laughlin

0 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Rashenney F. C. L.Porter

3 - 1

Glengad Reserves vs Sea Rovers J.P. Houghton

2 - 0

Sea Rovers vs Gleneely Colts A.Mc Aleer

2 - 0

Cockhill Celtic Youths vs Sea Rovers J.Porter

2 - 0

Redcastle United vs Sea Rovers G. Mc laughlin

1 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Moville Celtic A. Mc Aleer

3 - 0

Rasheney F. C. vs Sea Rovers M.Mc Gonigle

1 - 2

Aileach Reserves vs Sea Rovers M.Mc Gonigle

2 - 1

Clonmany Reserves vs Sea Rovers A.Mc Aleer

6 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Dunree United

1 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Gleneely Colts D.Mc Laughlin

0 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Cockhill Celtic Youths J.P. Houghton

2 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Buncrana Reserves

1 - 1

Moville Celtic vs Sea Rovers J.P. Houghton

1 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Rasheney F. C. J.J.Lafferty

0 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Aileach Reserves J.Porter

0 - 1

Clonmany Reserves vs Sea Rovers

2 - 4

Sea Rovers vs Redcastle United

1 - 0

Gleneely Colts vs Sea Rovers

2 - 1

Dunree United vs Sea Rovers W. Harvey

2 - 1

Cockhill Celtic Youths vs Sea Rovers L.Porter

5 - 2

Buncrana Reserves vs Sea Rovers G. Mc Laughlin

5 - 1

Illies Celtic vs Sea Rovers

0 - 3

Sea Rovers vs Rasheney F. C.

1 - 1

Aileach Reserves vs Sea Rovers

0 - 5

Sea Rovers vs Clonmany Reserves E. Doherty

9 - 0

Cockhill Celtic Youths vs Sea Rovers E.Doherty

1 - 2

QPS Reserves vs Sea Rovers T. Moyne

3 - 1

Carrowmena F. C. vs Sea Rovers E.Doherty

1 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Redcastle United G. Mc Laughlin

2 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Moville Celtic A. Mc Aleer

5 - 1

Rasheney F. C. vs Sea Rovers M. Mc Gonagle

1 - 2

Sea Rovers vs Aileach Reserves

1 - 1

Sea Rovers vs Illies Celtic T.Mc Aree

2 - 0

Clonmany Reserves vs Sea Rovers G.O'Kane

2 - 0

Sea Rovers vs Carrowmena F. C.

3 - 1

QPS Reserves vs Sea Rovers

0 - 2

Redcastle United vs Sea Rovers

1 - 8

Sea Rovers vs Cockhill Celtic

5 - 0

Moville Celtic vs Sea Rovers

Inishowen Engineering Division Two “A” and”B” Tables

Inishowen Engineering  Division  Two  A

  P W D L F A Pts
Gleneely Colts 17 15 2 0 59 16 47
Sea Rovers 16 13 2 1 54 17 41
Cockhill Res 17 12 0 5 61 37 36
Cockhill Colts 15 9 3 3 48 23 30
Redcastle Res 19 7 6 6 60 65 27
Aileach Youth 18 8 1 9 52 52 25
QPS Youth 18 7 2 9 39 49 23
Culdaff Res 17 6 3 8 32 35 21

 

 

Read More

Fixtures for Sunday 3rd March

Date  :   Sunday 3rd March

FAI Junior Cup  Quarter Final  1 pm ET & Pens

Clonmel Celtic  V Cockhill Celtic   FAI appointments

 

Jackie Crossan  Premier Division    pm

Greencastle FC V  Carn FC   T O’Loughlin

Buncrana Hearts  V Clonmany    E Doherty

Read More

Match Reports Sunday 25th February

25th Feb

Ulster  Junior Cup  Semi Final

Cockhill Celtic 0

Buncrana Hearts 0       Buncrana win 4.2 on pens.

As expected the opening half was a close hard fought affair  with few chances at either end and the game punctuated by stoppages.

Read More

Results Sunday 25th February

Date  :   Sunday 25th February

Ulster Junior Cup  Semi Final  1.30 pm ET & Pens

Cockhill Celtic 0-0  Buncrana Hearts Buncrana win 4-2 on Pen’s

Jackie Crossan Premier Division 2pm

Illies Celtic 2-2  Glengad United

Greencastle FC 2-0  Moville Celtic

Aileach 2-1 Carn

Read More

Division Two Tables “A” and”B”

Inishowen Engineering  Division  Two  A

  P W D L F A Pts
Gleneely Colts 17 15 2 0 59 16 47
Sea Rovers 16 13 2 1 54 17 41
Cockhill Res 17 12 0 5 61 37 36
Cockhill Colts 15 9 3 3 48 23 30
Aileach Youth 17 8 1 8 48 47 25
Redcastle Res 18 6 6 6 55 61 24
QPS Youth 18 7 2 9 39 49 23
Culdaff Res 17 6 3 8 32 35 21

 

 

Read More

Fixtures For Sunday 25th February

Date  :   Sunday 25th February

Ulster Junior Cup  Semi Final  1.30 pm ET & Pens

Cockhill Celtic V  Buncrana Hearts

W Harvey , P McElhinney & E McDaid

Jackie Crossan Premier Division 2pm

Illies Celtic V  Glengad United E Doherty

Aileach FC V  Carn FC G McLaughlin

Greencastle FC V  Moville Celtic T Moyne

Read More

Match Reports Sunday 18th February

Inishowen Football League Reports  18th February 

Oscar Traynor Inter League

Donegal League 1

Inishowen League 1

The Donegal League advance to the quarter finals of the Oscar Traynor 

competition after they ground out the point they needed to advance at Ballyare.

Read More

Results Sunday 18th February

Ulster Junior Shield Quarter Finals 1.30 pm ET & Pens

Cockhill Youths 3-0  Glencar Celtic

Keadue Res 4-2  Aileach Res 

Oldtown Celtic 4-1  Greencastle Youths

Read More

Match Reports Sunday 11th February

Inishowen Football League Reports  11th February

FAI Junior Cup

Cockhill Celtic                4

Maree/Oranmore           0

Cockhill Celtic advanced to the quarter finals of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine four nil win over a gallant Maree/Oranmore side this afternoon.

Read More

Fixtures Sunday 18th February

Ulster Junior Shield Quarter Finals 1.30 pm ET & Pens

                                                         

Cockhill Youths V  Glencar Celtic 1.30pm

 D McLaughlin assisted by G O Kane & P McElhinney

Keadue Res V  Aileach Res SAT 1.30pm

Oldtown Celtic   V  Greencastle Youths SAT 1.30pm

Read More