Skip to content

Welcome to the Inishowen Football League official website.

We hope you'll enjoy browsing through the stories and photo's both old and new. The league is steeped in history, both local and international and we hope the site will rekindle some fond memories. Have a look around and please feel free to contact us with any comments, queries, stories or photos you may have.
You are here: Home
Charlie O' Donnell Memorial Cup 1/4 Final Draw

Culdaff V Carn: QPS V Greencastle

Glengad V Rasheney: Clonmany V Illies

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield 1/4 finals draw

Quarter final draw for Donegal Signs reserve League Shield

Aileach Youths V Winners of Group B

Buncrana Res V Runners up in Group B

Winners of Group A V Runners up in Group A

Winners of Group C V Runners up in Group C

Jackie Crossan Premier Division Results 04/10/2015

Four second half goals for Glengad

Buncrana 2-0 Aileach : QPS 0-4 Glengad

Illies 2-3 Moville : Culdaff 0-0 Greencastle

Strand Hotel First Division Results 04/10/2015

Carn and Dunree hit six

Dunree 6-1 Carrowmena: Cockhill 3-6 Carn

Redcastle 2-1 Rasheney

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Results 04/10/2015

Big Wins for Clonmany and Cockhill

Rasheney Res 1-2 Greencastle Res:

Carrowmena Res 1-0 Illies Res

Sea Rovers 2-1 Moville Res: Clonmany Res 6-2 QPS Res

Car Res 1-2 Aileach Res: Cockhill Colts 6-0 Gleneely Cots

Buncrana Res 2-0 Aileach Youths: Dunree Res 4-0 Glengad Res

FAI Junior Cup Draw

FAI Junior Cup Draw

Deele Harps V Illies Celtic:

Castlefin Celtic V Glengad United

Greencastle V Kilmacrennan Celtic:

To See full Draw Click Read More

Ulster junior Cup Draw

Preliminary Round

Gweedore Celtic V Gweedore United: Castlefin Celtic V Lagan Harps

Kildrum Tigers V Illies Celtic: Clonmany Shamrocks v Drumoghill F. C.

Aileach F.C. V Keadue Rovers

First Round

Clonmany or Drumoghill V Ballybofey United:

Aileach or Keadue Rovers V Monaghan Town: Glaslough Villa V Raphoe Town

Castlefin Celtic or Lagan Harps V Culdaff F.C.: Lifford Celtic V Rasheney F.C.:

Gweedore Celtic or Gweedore United V Convoy Arsenal: Glengad United V St Catherines

Moville Celtic V Milford United: Kildrum Tigers or Illies Celtic V Cavan Rovers

Glenea United V Rathmullan Celtic: Bonagee United V Greencastle F.C.

Dunree United V Erne Wanders: Quigleys Point Swifts V Buncrana Hearts

Cavan Town V Redcastle United: Clones Town V Killmacrennan Celtic

Cootehill Harps V Killylough F. C.

<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 102

Jackie Crossan Premier Division

Team P Pts
Clonmany 3 9
Glengad 3 9
Buncrana 5 9
QPS 4 9
Aileach 4 6
Moville 5 6
Illies 4 3
Greencastle 3 1
Culdaff 5 1

Strand Hotel First Division

Team P Pts
Dunree 6 12
Carn 5 12
Cockhill 6 12
Redcastle 6 7
Rasheney 6 4
Carrowmena 5 3

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "A"

Team P Pts
Greencastle Res 5 11
Illies Res 5 9
Carrowmena Res 6 7
Rasheney Res 6 4

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "B"

Team P Pts
QPS Res 7 14
Sea Rovers 7 12
Clonmany Res 6 9
Moville Res 6 5
Culdaff Res 6 2

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "C"

Team P Pts
Aileach 6 18
Cockhill Colts 6 13
Gleneely Colts 7 7
Redcastle Res 6 5
Carn Res 7 2

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "D"

Team P Pts
Aileach Youths 6 15
Buncrana Res 6 11
Dunree Res 5 4
Glengad Res 5 1


Next Fixtures

Sunday 11th October

Clubman Shirts
League Cup
Semi Finals  1.30pm

QPS V Glengad
E Doherty
Ass.L Davenport  &
T McAree

Clonmany V Moville
T Moyne 
Ass. JJ Lafferty &
G McLaughlin

Premier Division  2pm

Buncrana V Illies
W Harvey

Aileach V Greencastle
D McLaughlin

First Division 2pm

Carrowmena V Cockhill
JP Houten

Dunree V Rasheney
C Doherty

Carn V Redcastle
B McDaid

Reserve League
Shield  11am

Culdaff V Clonmany
Joe Doherty

Moville V QPS
W Curran

Redcastle V Cockhill
Clt L Porter

Aileach V Gleneely
Jason Porter

Glengad V Dunree
A McAleer

Greencastle V Illies
M McGonigle



















Upcoming Events