Skip to content

Welcome to the Inishowen Football League official website.


We hope you'll enjoy browsing through the stories and photo's both old and new. The league is steeped in history, both local and international and we hope the site will rekindle some fond memories. Have a look around and please feel free to contact us with any comments, queries, stories or photos you may have.
You are here: Home
Time Change

To all secretaries :
Please inform your team mangers that the CLOCKS go back one hour on Sat night.
All games at the new time on Sunday.

 
Oscar Traynor Trophy 19/10/2014

Inishowen loose out in Sligo

Sligo/Leteim League 2-1 Inishowen League

Donegal League 2-1 Cavan/Monaghan League

Read more...
 
Strand Hotel First Division Reports 19/10/2014

Redcastle collect three away points

Carrowmena 2-6 Redcastle

Read more...
 
Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield 19/10/2014

Culdaff come from two down at half time

Clonmany Res 2-6 Culdaff Res; QPS Res 1-3 Aileach Res

Cockhill Res 2-3 Glengad Res: Moville Res 3-2 Sea Rovers

Carn Res 0-4 Buncrana Res: Aileach Youths 6-0 Dunree Res

Carrowmena Res 1-1 Redcastle Res

Read more...
 
FAI Junior Cup Draw

Draw for next round of FAI Junior Cup

Kilmacrennan Celtic v Curragh Athletic: Cockhill Celtic Youth v Culdaff
Milford Utd v Lifford Celtic: Illies Celtic v Ballybofey Utd

 
FAI Junior Cup 12/10/2014

Glencar 5-6 Cockhil Aet and Pen: Drumoghill 0-1 Culdaff FC

Gweedore 2-5 Illies Celtic

Read more...
 
Jackie Crossan Premier Division Reports 12/10/2014

QPS edge out Glengad

QPS 2-1 Glengad: Rasheney 0-3 Aileach

Carn 1-4 Moville

Read more...
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 70

Jackie Crossan Premier Division

Team P Pts
QPS 5 12
Clonmany 4 10
Moville 5 10
Glengad 5 9
Aileach 5 9
Buncrana 4 6
Culdaff 3 4
Rasheney 4 1
Carn 4 0
Illies 3 0

Strand Hotel First Division

Team P Pts
Redcastle 5 10
Dunree 4 7
Cockhill 3 7
Carrowmena 4 6
Greencastle 4 5
Killea 3 4
Gleneely 5 3

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group A

Team P Pts
Moville Res 5 15
Buncrana  Res 5 12
Sea Rovers 5 6
Illies Res 4 1
Carn Res 5 1

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "B"

Team P Pts
Aileach Youths 5 13
Redcastle Res 5 9
Cockhill Res 4 7
Dunree Res 5 3
Carrowmena Res 5 1

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "C"

Team P Pts
Cockhill Colts 6 10
Glengad Res 5 10
Culdaff  Res 4 9
Rasheney Res 3 4
Clonmany Res 6 0

Donegal Signs Reserve League Shield Group "D"

Team P Pts
Aileach Res 5 10
QPS Res 4 9
Greencastle Res 4 7
Rasheney Rovers 4 0

Sponsors

Next Fixtures

Sunday 26th Oct

Ulster Junior Cup
1.30pm ET & Pens

Gweedore Utd V QPS

Rasheney V Illies
W Harvey

Kilmacrennan V Clonmany

Clones Town V Aileach

St Catherines V  Carn

Glenea V Buncrana

Dunree V Rathmullan
T Moyne

Moville V Keadue
D McLaughlin

Cavan V Redcastle

Ulster Junior Shield
1.30pm  ET & Pens

Bonagee V Culdaff Res

Ballyhaise V Moville Res

Aileach Yth V Cockhill Clt
11am  A McAleer

QPS Res V KS Eagles
M McGonigle

Aileach Res V Ramelton
S Deeney

Cavan Res V Cockhill Res

Buncrana Res V Convoy
L Duggan

Premier Division 2pm

Glengad V Culdaff
E Doherty

First Division 2pm

Cockhill Yth V Carrowmena
C Doherty

Gleneely V Greencastle
W Curran

Reserve League
Shield 11am

Carn  V Illies
JP Fahy

Dunree V Carrowmen
B Breslin

Glengad V Rasheney
Joe Doherty

 

Upcoming Events